Results

2019 PDC CZECH DARTS OPEN

LOCATION: Prague, Czech Republic

DATES: June 28 – June 30, 2019

(ROUND OF 48)
Danny Noppert 6-2 Stefan Bellmont
Justin Pipe 6-4 Madars Razma
Jermaine Wattimena 6-0 Kevin Garcia
Karel Sedlacek 6-5 Brendan Dolan
Corey Cadby 6-0 Wessel Nijman
John Henderson 6-3 William Borland
Keegan Brown 6-0 Ondrej Plsek
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Glen Durrant 6-1 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 6-5 Steve West
William O’Connor 6-0 Vaclav Shieferdecker
Ted Evetts 6-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Chris Dobey 6-2 Sebastian Steyer
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Jan Hlavacek
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Robert Thornton
Jamie Hughes 6-4 Devon Petersen

(ROUND OF 32)
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Danny Noppert 6-4 Darren Webster
Simon Whitlock 6-5 Justin Pipe
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Daryl Gurney 6-4 William O’Connor
Ian White 6-4 Karel Sedlacek
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Steve Beaton
Mervyn King 6-2 James Wade
Ted Evetts 6-3 Ricky Evans
Chris Dobey 6-3 Joe Cullen
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Peter Wright
Keegan Brown 6-5 Michael van Gerwen
Mensur Suljovic 6-0 John Henderson
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Glen Durrant
Jamie Hughes 6-0 Adrian Lewis
Corey Cadby 6-5 Michael Smith

(ROUND OF 16)
Keegan Brown 6-4 Danny Noppert
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Ted Evetts
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Chris Dobey
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Ian White 6-1 Andrew Gilding
Jamie Hughes 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Mervyn King 6-4 Corey Cadby
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Gerwyn Price

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Keegan Brown 6-2 Mensur Suljovic
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Daryl Gurney
Jamie Hughes 6-5 Ian White
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Mervyn King

(SEMI-FINALS)
Stephen Bunting 7-4 Keegan Brown
Jamie Hughes 7-3 Simon Whitlock

(FINAL)
Jamie Hughes 8-3 Stephen Bunting


2019 PDC PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 18

LOCATION: Wigan, England

DATE: June 23, 2019

(ROUND OF 16)
Luke Woodhouse 6-3 Ross Smith
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Gabriel Clemens
Callan Rydz 6-5 Brendan Dolan
James Wade 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Andy Boulton
William O’Connor 6-0 Madars Razma
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Conan Whitehead
James Richardson 6-4 Michael Smith

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
James Wade 6-3 Callan Rydz
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-1 William O’Connor
Jose de Sousa 6-2 James Richardson

(SEMI-FINALS)
James Wade 7-5 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jose de Sousa 7-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh

(FINAL)
James Wade 8-5 Jose de Sousa


2019 PDC PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 17

LOCATION: Wigan, England

DATE: June 22, 2019

(ROUND OF 16)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-5 Marko Kantele
Jamie Hughes 6-1 Danny Noppert
Luke Humphries 6-3 Stephen Bunting
James Wilson 6-1 Jose de Sousa
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Gerwyn Price
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Mark McGeeney
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 William O’Connor
Boris Koltsov 6-1 Jelle Klaasen

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-0 Jamie Hughes
James Wilson 6-4 Luke Humphries
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Boris Koltsov

(SEMI-FINALS)
Krzysztof Ratajski 7-3 James Wilson
Nathan Aspinall 7-5 Ron Meulenkamp

(FINAL)
Krzysztof Ratajski 8-3 Nathan Aspinall


2019 PDC DANISH DARTS OPEN

LOCATION: Copenhagen, Denmark

DATES: June 14 – June 16, 2019

(ROUND OF 48)
William O’Connor 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Mick Todd
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Mike De Decker
Per Laursen 6-4 Reece Robinson
Cody Harris 6-1 Teuvo Haverinen
Jose De Sousa 6-3 Scott Taylor
Ryan Joyce 6-2 Jose Justicia
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Krzysztof Kciuk
Martin Schindler 6-0 Kim Viljanen
Kevin Burness 6-5 Glen Durrant
Ryan Harrington 6-4 Niels-Jorgen Hansen
Chris Dobey 6-3 Steve West
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Mervyn King
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Vincent van der Voort
Michael Smith 6-4 Steve Beaton
Dennis Nilsson 6-0 Steve Lennon

(ROUND OF 32)
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Cody Harris
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Darren Webster
Jonny Clayton 6-5 Per Laursen
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Joe Cullen 6-1 Kevin Burness
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Ryan Joyce
Chris Dobey 6-5 Ricky Evans
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Ryan Harrington
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Rob Cross
Peter Wright 6-2 William O’Connor
James Wade 6-3 Dennis Nilsson
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Kyle Anderson
Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Gabriel Clemens
Ian White 6-5 Martin Schindler
Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Michael Smith

(ROUND OF 16)
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Stephen Bunting
Joe Cullen 6-4 Peter Wright
Chris Dobey 6-2 Kirk Shepherd
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Daryl Gurney
Jonny Clayton 6-2 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Adrian Lewis
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Ian White

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Joe Cullen
Chris Dobey 6-5 Jose de Sousa
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Simon Whitlock
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena

(SEMI-FINALS)
Chris Dobey 7-4 Gerwyn Price
Dave Chisnall 7-6 Jonny Clayton

(FINAL)
Dave Chisnall 8-3 Chris Dobey


2019 PDC WORLD CUP OF DARTS

LOCATION: Hamburg, Germany

DATES: June 6 – June 9, 2019

(ROUND OF 32)
Japan 5-4 Gibraltar
South Africa 5-4 Northern Ireland
New Zealand 5-1 Lithuania
Belgium 5-1 Hong Kong
Sweden 5-1 Brazil
Singapore 5-3 Wales
Germany 5-1 Hungary
Scotland 5-0 Denmark
USA 5-1 China
Canada 5-3 Italy
Poland 5-2 Czech Republic
Republic of Ireland 5-1 Greece
England 5-1 Philippines
Austria 5-3 Russia
Australia 5-4 Finland
Netherlands 5-0 Spain

(ROUND OF 16)
New Zealand 2-1 South Africa
Japan 2-0 Singapore
Scotland 2-0 Sweden
Belgium 2-0 Germany
Canada 2-0 Australia
Austria 2-0 USA
Republic of Ireland 2-0 England
Netherlands 2-0 Poland

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Japan 2-0 New Zealand
Scotland 2-0 Belgium
Republic of Ireland 2-1 Austria
Netherlands 2-1 Canada

(SEMI-FINALS)
Scotland 2-0 Japan
Republic of Ireland 2-1 Netherlands

(FINAL)
Scotland 3-1 Republic of Ireland


2019 PDC DUTCH DARTS MASTERS

LOCATION: Zwolle, Netherlands

DATES: May 24 – May 26, 2019

(ROUND OF 48)
William O’Connor 6-2 Ryan Joyce
Mickey Mansell 6-4 Kyle Anderson
Brendan Dolan 6-1 Wesley Plaisier
Florian Hempel 6-0 Ryan Harrington
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-2 Mike De Decker
Danny van Trijp 6-5 Keegan Brown
Glen Durrant 6-1 Alexander Merkx
Danny Noppert 6-1 Harry Ward
Steve Beaton 6-4 Alan Norris
Dennis Nilsson 6-0 Erik Hol
Mervyn King 6-2 Luke Woodhouse
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ross Smith
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Andy Boulton
Max Hopp 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Pal Szekely
Ritchie Edhouse 6-2 Jimmy Hendriks

(ROUND OF 32)
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Stephen Bunting
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Florian Hempel
Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Danny Noppert
Ricky Evans 6-2 Danny van Trijp
Dennis Nilsson 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-2 Darren Webster
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Steve Beaton
Ian White 6-5 Mickey Mansell
Max Hopp 6-0 Joe Cullen
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 William O’Connor
Mervyn King 6-1 Daryl Gurney
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Michael Smith
Peter Wright 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Mensur Suljovic
(Glen Durrant receives a Bye into the Third Round due to James Wade’s withdrawal)

(ROUND OF 16)
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Ricky Evans
Glen Durrant 6-0 Dennis Nilsson
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Brendan Dolan
Ian White 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Max Hopp
Peter Wright 6-3 Simon Whitlock
Mervyn King 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Glen Durrant
Ian White 6-3 Vincent van der Voort
Peter Wright 6-4 Mervyn King

(SEMI-FINALS)
Michael van Gerwen 7-6 Gerwyn Price
Ian White 7-3 Peter Wright

(FINAL)
Ian White 8-7 Michael van Gerwen


2019 PDC PREMIER LEAGUE

LOCATION: London, England

DATE: May 23, 2019

(SEMI-FINALS)
Michael van Gerwen 10-7 Daryl Gurney
Rob Cross 10-5 James Wade

(FINAL)
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 Rob Cross


2019 PDC PREMIER LEAGUE

LOCATION: Leeds, England

DATE: May 16, 2019

(LEAGUE PHASE)
Gerwyn Price 8-3 Peter Wright
Daryl Gurney 8-3 Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen 8-5 Mensur Suljovic
James Wade 8-6 Rob Cross


2019 PDC EUROPEAN DARTS GRAND PRIX

LOCATION: Sindelfingen, Germany

DATES: May 10 – May 12, 2019

(ROUND OF 48)
Ross Smith 6-3 Pero Ljubic
James Richardson 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Robert Owen
Niels Zonneveld 6-4 Michael Hurtz
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Kim Viljanen
Mark McGeeney 6-3 Josh Payne
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Michael Rosenauer
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-1 Michael Rasztovits
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Dave Prins
Chris Dobey 6-0 Madars Razma
Gavin Carlin 6-3 Dragutin Horvat
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Stefan Bellmont
Keegan Brown 6-3 Daniel Klose
Steve Beaton 6-4 Stephen Bunting
Jamie Hughes 6-1 Ricardo Pietreczko
Ryan Searle 6-4 Glen Durrant

(ROUND OF 32)
Michael Smith 6-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Mark McGeeney 6-5 Joe Cullen
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Ross Smith
James Richardson 6-3 Mervyn King
Keegan Brown 6-2 Ricky Evans
Ian White 6-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Gavin Carlin
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Rob Cross
Darren Webster 6-5 Vincent van der Voort
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Chris Dobey
Steve Beaton 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Jamie Hughes 6-3 Adrian Lewis
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Max Hopp
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Brendan Dolan
Peter Wright 6-4 Niels Zonneveld
NB: James Wade’s withdrawal meant that Ryan Searle receives a Bye in the second round.

(ROUND OF 16)
Ian White 6-3 Keegan Brown
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Michael Smith
Steve Beaton 6-4 Ryan Searle
Darren Webster 6-4 Gerwyn Price
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Daryl Gurney
Jamie Hughes 6-4 Mark McGeeney
Peter Wright 6-4 Jonny Clayton
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 James Richardson

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Ian White 6-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Steve Beaton 6-2 Darren Webster
Jamie Hughes 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 6-3 Michael van Gerwen

(SEMI-FINALS)
Ian White 7-5 Steve Beaton
Peter Wright 7-1 Jamie Hughes

(FINAL)
Ian White 8-7 Peter Wright


2019 PDC PREMIER LEAGUE

LOCATION: Sheffield, England

DATE: May 9, 2019

(LEAGUE PHASE)
Michael Smith 7-7 James Wade
Rob Cross 8-4 Mensur Suljovic
Daryl Gurney 7-7 Gerwyn Price
Michael van Gerwen 8-1 Peter Wright


2019 PDC AUSTRIAN DARTS OPEN

LOCATION: Graz, Austria

DATES: May 3, 2019 – May 5, 2019

(ROUND OF 48)
Keegan Brown 6-4 Conan Whitehead
Boris Koltsov 6-5 Johan Engstrøm
Steve Lennon 6-1 Jamie Bain
Tytus Kanik 6-2 Dietmar Burger
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
John Henderson 6-4 Ross Smith
Darius Labanauskas 6-1 Michael Rasztovits
Mark Webster 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Steve Beaton 6-3 Mark Barilli
Chris Dobey 6-5 Andrew Gilding
Ryan Searle 6-1 Diogo Portela
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Kim Huybrechts
Jamie Hughes 6-3 Patrick Tringler
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Mark Wilson
Mervyn King 6-4 Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-1 Benjamin Fasching

(ROUND OF 32)
Darius Labanauskas 6-3 Ricky Evans
Mark Webster 6-5 Joe Cullen
Steve Beaton 6-4 Michael Smith
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Boris Koltsov
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Tytus Kanik 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Ryan Searle
Stephen Bunting 6-0 Darren Webster
Gerwyn Price 6-3 John Henderson
Rob Cross 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Peter Wright 6-5 Chris Dobey
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Steve Lennon
James Wade 6-2 Mervyn King
Mensur Suljovic 6-4 Raymond Van Barneveld
Ian White 6-5 Jamie Hughes
Keegan Brown 6-4 Max Hopp

(ROUND OF 16)
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Stephen Bunting
Peter Wright 6-5 Tytus Kanik
Adrian Lewis 6-1 Nathan Aspinall
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Mark Webster
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
James Wade 6-3 Mensur Suljovic
Steve Beaton 6-2 Rob Cross
Ian White 6-1 Keegan Brown

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Peter Wright
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Adrian Lewis
James Wade 6-4 Gerwyn Price
Ian White 6-2 Steve Beaton

(SEMI-FINALS)
Michael van Gerwen 7-3 Daryl Gurney
Ian White 7-4 James Wade

(FINAL)
Michael van Gerwen 8-7 Ian White


2019 PDC PREMIER LEAGUE

LOCATION: Manchester, England

DATE: May 2, 2019

(LEAGUE PHASE)
Rob Cross 8-1 Michael Smith
Peter Wright 6-8 Mensur Suljovic
Daryl Gurney 8-5 Michael van Gerwen
James Wade 8-4 Gerwyn Price


2019 PDC PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 14

LOCATION: Barnsley, England

DATE: May 1, 2019

(ROUND OF 128)
Ian White 6-0 Mark Dudbridge
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Carl Wilkinson
Ross Smith 6-2 Mike van Duivenbode
Scott Baker 6-5 Mario Robbe
Stephen Bunting 6-0 Jamie Lewis
Jamie Hughes 6-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mervyn King 6-3 Joe Murnan
Corey Cadby 6-4 Richard North
Joe Cullen 6-0 Adrian Gray
Niels Zonneveld 6-4 Ryan Harrington
Vincent van der Meer 6-5 Steve Lennon
James Richardson 6-2 Gavin Carlin
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Jose Justicia
Matthew Edgar 6-1 Davy van Baelen
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Michael Barnard
Ryan Meikle 6-2 Christian Kist
Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Nathan Rafferty
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Dawson Murschell
Chris Dobey 6-2 Benito van de Pas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Nathan Derry
Jermaine Wattimena 6-5 Mark McGeneey
Darius Labanauskas 6-4 Mark Webster
Toni Alcinas 6-3 Steve West
Terry Temple 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Peter Wright 6-2 Wayne Jones
Adam Hunt 6-5 Madars Razma
William O’Connor 6-1 Gary Eastwood
Gary Anderson 6-3 Keegan Brown
Harry Ward 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Robert Owen 6-1 George Killington
Max Hopp 6-5 Luke Humphries
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-4 Andy Boulton
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Barrie Bates
Mark Wilson 6-2 Matt Clark
Vincent van der Voort 6-0 Kirk Shepherd
Bradley Brooks 6-5 Conan Whitehead
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Raymond van Barneveld
Robert Marijanovic 6-5 Boris Koltsov
Steve Beaton 6-3 Reece Robinson
Alan Tabern 6-0 Cristo Reyes
Ricky Evans 6-2 Devon Petersen
Dave Prins 6-1 Eddie Dootson
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Kevin Burness
Christian Bunse 6-4 Jamie Bain
Tytus Kanik 6-5 Darren Webster
Arron Monk 6-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
John Henderson 6-4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Shaun Carroll 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Mick Todd
Justin Pipe 6-2 Robert Thornton
Ted Evetts 6-3 Josh Payne
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Jonathan Worsley
Michael Smith 6-1 David Pallett
Ryan Searle 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis
James Wilson 6-1 Tony Newell
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Adrian Lewis 6-1 Mickey Mansell
Stephen Burton 6-5 Geert Nentjes
Glen Durrant 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Martin Schindler 6-1 Marko Kantele
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Danny Noppert
Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Jan Dekker
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Simon Stevenson
Peter Hudson 6-3 Alan Norris

(ROUND OF 64)
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Ian White
Scott Baker 6-4 Ross Smith
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Jamie Hughes
Corey Cadby 6-5 Mervyn King
Joe Cullen 6-4 Niels Zonneveld
Vincent van der Meer 6-4 James Richardson
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Matthew Edgar
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Mensur Suljovic 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Chris Dobey
Darius Labanauskas 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Toni Alcinas 6-3 Terry Temple
Peter Wright 6-2 Adam Hunt
Gary Anderson 6-4 William O’Connor
Harry Ward 6-4 Robert Owen
Max Hopp 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Mark Wilson
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Bradley Brooks
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Robert MArijanovic
Alan Tabern 6-5 Steve Beaton
Ricky Evans 6-1 Dave Prins
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Christian Bunse
Arron Monk 6-5 Tytus Kanik
Shaun Carroll 6-3 John Henderson
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Justin Pipe
Ted Evetts 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Michael Smith 6-3 Ryan Searle
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 James WIlson
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Stephen Burton
Glen Durrant 6-0 Martin Schindler
Ryan Joyce 6-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Peter Hudson

(ROUND OF 32)
Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Scott Baker
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Corey Cadby
Joe Cullen 6-5 Vincent van der Meer
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Kyle Anderson
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Mensur Suljovic
Darius Labanauskas 6-1 Toni Alcinas
Peter Wright 6-0 Gary Anderson
Harry Ward 6-5 Mx Hopp
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Vincent van der Voort
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Alan Tabern
Gabriel Clemens 6-5 Ricky Evans
Arron Monk 6-5 Shaun Carroll
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Ted Evetts
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Michael Smith
Glen Durrant 6-5 Adrian Lewis
Ryan Joyce 6-1 Nathan Aspinall

(ROUND OF 16)
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Joe Cullen 6-4 Simon Whitlock
Darius Labanauskas 6-1 Brendan Dolan
Harry Ward 6-5 Peter Wright
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Gerwyn Price
Arron Monk 6-5 Gabriel Clemens
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Ryan Joyce 6-5 Glen Durrant

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Joe Cullen
Darius Labanauskas 6-3 Harry Ward
Arron Monk 6-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Ryan Joyce

(SEMI-FINALS)
Stephen Bunting 7-5 Darius Labanauskas
Jeffrey de Zwaan 7-3 Arron Monk

(FINAL)
Jeffrey de Zwaan 8-2 Stephen Bunting


2019 PDC PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 13

LOCATION: Barnsley, England

DATE: April 30, 2019

(ROUND OF 128)
Mark McGeeney 6-2 Ian White
Madars Razma 6-5 Eddie Dootson
Ross Smith 6-0 Benito van de Pas
Gary Eastwood 6-5 Richard North
Jan Dekker 6-5 Mervyn King
Christian Kist 6-5 Marko Kantele
Stephen Bunting 6-0 Reece Robinson
Gavin Carlin 6-2 Vincent van der Meer
Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Joe Cullen
Boris Koltsov 6-4 Mickey Mansell
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Matthew Edgar
Keegan Brown 6-3 Wayne Jones
Simon Whitlock 6-0 Scott Taylor
George Killington 6-3 James Richardson
Steve Lennon 6-1 Vincent Kamphuis
Robert Owen 6-4 Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright 6-1 Mark Dudbridge
Alan Tabern 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Chris Dobey 6-4 Michael Barnard
Adam Hunt 6-5 Kevin Burness
Nathan Rafferty 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Geert Nentjes 6-1 Gary Anderson
Peter Hudson 6-5 John Henderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Corey Cadby
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Ronny Huybrechts
Glen Durrant 6-4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Ted Evetts 6-4 Jamie Hughes
Michael Smith 6-4 Dawson Murschell
Jamie Bain 6-3 Stephen Burton
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Steve West
Conan Whitehead 6-5 Alan Norris
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Barrie Bates
Luke Woodhouse 6-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
Luke Humphries 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
William O’Connor 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Tony Newell
Arron Monk 6-1 Joe Murnan
Steve Beaton 6-3 Mario Robbe
Simon Stevenson 6-2 Mike van Duivenbode
Ricky Evans 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Nathan Derry 6-3 Jamie Lewis
Jelle Klaasen 6-5 Gabriel Clemens
Tytus Kanik 6-4 Bradley Brooks
Darren Webster 6-1 Adrian Gray
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-1 Niels Zonneveld
Brendan Dolan 6-1 Kyle Anderson
Ryan Searle 6-5 Dave Prins
Mark Wilson 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Robert Thornton 6-5 Davy van Baelen
Josh Payne 6-3 Mick Todd
Justin Pipe 6-3 Ryan Joyce
Ryan Harrington 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Ryan Meikle 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
James Wilson 6-3 Toni Alcinas
Andy Boulton 6-1 Terry Temple
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Kirk Shepherd
Matt Clark 6-3 Martin Schindler
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Shaun Carroll
Harry Ward 6-3 Mark Webster
Danny Noppert 6-2 David Pallett
Christian Bunse 6-3 Robert Marijanovic
Max Hopp 6-5 Scott Baker
Devon Petersen 6-4 Carl Wilkinson

(ROUND OF 64)
Mark McGeeney 6-5 Madars Razma
Ross Smith 6-5 Gary Eastwood
Christian Kist 6-2 Jan Dekker
Stephen Bunting 6-2 Gavin Carlin
Boris Koltsov 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Keegan Brown
George Killington 6-2 Simon Whitlock
Robert Owen 6-5 Steve Lennon
Peter Wright 6-3 Alan Tabern
Chris Dobey 6-3 Adam Hunt
Nathan Rafferty 6-5 Geert Nentjes
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Peter Hudson
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Yordi Meeuwisse
Glen Durrant 6-3 Ted Evetts
Michael Smith 6-3 Jamie Bain
Cristo Reyes 6-0 Conan Whitehead
Luke Woodhouse 6-3 Gerwyn Price
William O’Connor 6-2 Luke Humphries
Arron Monk 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski
Steve Beaton 6-5 Simon Stevenson
Ricky Evans 6-3 Nathan Derry
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Tytus Kanik
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Darren Webster
Ryan Searle 6-5 Brendan Dolan
Robert Thornton 6-1 Mark Wilson
Justin Pipe 6-2 Josh Payne
Ryan Meikle 6-4 Ryan Harrington
James Wilson 6-2 Andy Boulton
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Matt Clark
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Harry Ward
Danny Noppert 6-4 Christian Bunse
Max Hopp 6-2 Devon Petersen

(ROUND OF 32)
Mark McGeeney 6-5 Ross Smith
Christian Kist 6-5 Stephen Bunting
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Boris Koltsov
Robert Owen 6-4 George Killington
Peter Wright 6-5 Chris Dobey
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Nathan Rafferty
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Glen Durrant
Cristo Reyes 6-3 Michael Smith
William O’Connor 6-2 Luke Woodhouse
Steve Beaton 6-3 Arron Monk
Ricky Evans 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Ryan Searle
Justin Pipe 6-1 Robert Thornton
James Wilson 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Vincent van der Voort
Danny Noppert 6-2 Max Hopp

(ROUND of 16)
Christian Kist 6-4 Mark McGeeney
Nathan Aspinall 6-0 Robert Owen
Peter Wright 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Cristo Reyes
William O’Connor 6-4 Steve Beaton
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Ricky Evans
Justin Pipe 6-5 James Wilson
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Danny Noppert

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Christian Kist
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Peter Wright
William O’Connor 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Justin Pipe

(SEMI-FINALS)
Nathan Aspinall 7-4 Adrian Lewis
William O’Connor 7-5 Daryl Gurney

(FINAL)
William O’Connor 8-4 Nathan Aspinall


2019 PDC GERMAN DARTS OPEN

LOCATION: Saarbrücken, Germany

DATES: April 26, 2019 – April 28, 2019

(ROUND OF 48)
James Richardson 6-5 Wayne Jones
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Steve West
Jamie Hughes 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Vincent Van der Meer 6-4 Karsten Koch
David Pallett 6-5 Mike de Decker
Luke Humphries 6-0 Pavel Jirkal
Steve Beaton 6-3 Kirk Shepherd
Jerry Hendriks 6-3 James Wilson
Ted Evetts 6-1 Vincent Kamphuis
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Dennis Nilsson
Chris Dobey 6-4 Lukas Wenig
Jeffrey De Zwaan 6-3 Kyle Anderson
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Thomas Kohnlein
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Gabriel Clemens
John Henderson 6-5 Stephen Bunting
Steve Lennon 6-1 Kevin Munch

(ROUND OF 32)
Darren Webster 6-3 Vincent van der Meer
Jamie Hughes 6-4 Simon Whitlock
Joe Cullen 6-1 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 6-2 David Pallett
Adrian Lewis 6-3 James Richardson
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Steve Beaton
Ian White 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
James Wade 6-5 Luke Humphries
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ted Evetts
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jonny Clayton
Rob Cross 6-4 Chris Dobey
Peter Wright 6-2 Steve Lennon
John Henderson 6-3 Max Hopp
Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Mickey Mansell
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena

(ROUND OF 16)
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jamie Hughes
Rob Cross 6-3 Joe Cullen
Adrian Lewis 6-3 John Henderson
Ian White 6-2 Darren Webster
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Peter Wright
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Daryl Gurney
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 James Wade
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Rob Cross 6-5 Gerwyn Price
Ian White 6-5 Adrian Lewis
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Nathan Aspinall

(SEMI-FINALS)
Ian White 7-5 Rob Cross
Michael van Gerwen 7-6 Dave Chisnall

(FINAL)
Michael van Gerwen 8-3 Ian White


2019 PDC PREMIER LEAGUE

LOCATION: Birmingham, England

DATE: April 25, 2019

(LEAGUE PHASE)
Mensur Suljovic 7-7 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 7-7 Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney 8-4 Peter Wright
James Wade 7-7 Michael van Gerwen


2019 PDC GERMAN DARTS GRAND PRIX

LOCATION: Munich, Germany

DATES: April 20, 2019 – April 22, 2019

(ROUND OF 48)
Ritchie Edhouse 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Ted Evetts 6-2 Mark Wilson
Arron Monk 6-3 Marko Puls
Keegan Brown 6-5 Magnus Caris
Ross Smith 6-3 Mark Barilli
Josh Payne 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Karel Sedlacek 6-4 Diogo Portela
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Kevin Munch
Nathan Derry 6-1 Steve Beaton
Stephen Bunting 6-1 Alan Norris
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Martin Schindler
Michael Rasztovits 6-3 Chris Dobey
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 Dragutin Horvat
Ricky Evans 6-5 Gabriel Clemens
Glen Durrant 6-1 Jamie Hughes
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Michael Hurtz

(ROUND OF 32)
Karel Sedlacek 6-4 Ian White
Ted Evetts 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Darren Webster 6-1 Nathan Derry
Stephen Bunting 6-1 Danny Noppert
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Kyle Anderson
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Arron Monk
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 James Wade
Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Adrian Lewis
Max Hopp 6-3 Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Rob Cross 6-3 Michael Rasztovits
Ricky Evans 6-0 Michael Smith
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Josh Payne
Joe Cullen 6-5 Glen Durrant
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Ross Smith 6-4 Peter Wright

(ROUND OF 16)
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Stephen Bunting
Ted Evetts 6-4 Ricky Evans
Rob Cross 6-5 Daryl Gurney
Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Dave Chisnall
Karel Sedlacek 6-5 Darren Webster
Max Hopp 6-3 Kim Huybrechts
Joe Cullen 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Ross Smith

(QUARTER-FINALS)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-5 Ted Evetts
Rob Cross 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Max Hopp 6-5 Karel Sedlacek
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Joe Cullen

(SEMI-FINALS)
Michael van Gerwen 7-1 Rob Cross
Simon Whitlock 7-6 Max Hopp

(FINAL)
Michael van Gerwen 8-3 Simon Whitlock