The eight groups have been confirmed for the Low6 Home Tour Play-Offs ahead of the tournament’s return on Tuesday, May 26.

The first phase saw 32 consecutive nights of elite level darts brought from the homes of 101 PDC tour card holders around the world to the homes of fans through remote live broadcasts.

The Home Tour action included a brilliant nine-darter from Luke Woodhouse in Group Two, while PDC world champions Peter Wright, Rob Cross and Gary Anderson were among the players who topped their group to progress to the second phase.

The 32 group winners are now set to compete in the Play-Offs over a further 11 consecutive nights of live action from Tuesday, May 26 onwards, with a champion crowned at the climax of the tournament on Friday June 5.

The 32 players have been seeded in order of their PDC Order of Merit ranking for the last 32, and placed into groups based on the regular PDC seeding pattern.

The players who win Groups One-Four will proceed to play in the first semi-final on Wednesday, June 3, with the winners from Groups Five-Eight moving through to the second semi-final on Thursday, June 4.

The top two players from each of the semi-final groups will then move through to compete in the Championship Group on Friday, June 5.

All games from the last 32 onwards are the best of 11 legs, with each group being a round-robin format.

All Low6 Home Tour Play-Offs action will be broadcast live on PDCTV for FREE to ALL registered PDCTV users, regardless of membership type. Registered PDCTV members can also watch for FREE through the official PDC App.

Fans in Great Britain and Ireland can also watch the action through the Sky Sports app. As well as being shown through a series of bookmakers’ websites, the Low6 Home Tour Play-Offs will be broadcast live by a number of the PDC’s international broadcast partners.

weeklydartscast

Low6 Home Tour Play-Offs
Group One – Tuesday May 26
Peter Wright 6-2 Ryan Murray
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Jelle Klaasen
Ryan Murray 4-6 Jelle Klaasen
Peter Wright 6-5 Cristo Reyes
Cristo Reyes 6-3 Ryan Murray
Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Peter Wright

Group winner: Jelle Klaasen

Group Two – Wednesday May 27
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Mike De Decker
Glen Durrant 6-3 Alan Tabern
Mike De Decker 6-5 Alan Tabern
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Glen Durrant
Glen Durrant 4-6 Mike De Decker
Alan Tabern 6-2 Stephen Bunting

Group winner: Mike De Decker

Group Three – Thursday May 28
Gary Anderson 6-2 Nick Kenny
Luke Humphries 6-2 Jamie Lewis
Nick Kenny 4-6 Jamie Lewis
Gary Anderson 6-1 Luke Humphries
Luke Humphries 6-1 Nick Kenny
Jamie Lewis 3-6 Gary Anderson

Group winner: Gary Anderson

Group Four – Friday May 29
Dave Chisnall 5-6 Damon Heta
Darren Webster 5-6 Geert Nentjes
Damon Heta 5-6 Geert Nentjes
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Darren Webster
Darren Webster 6-2 Damon Heta
Geert Nentjes 3-6 Dave Chisnall

Group winner: Dave Chisnall

Group Five – Saturday May 30
Rob Cross 6-3 Daniel Larsson
Ryan Searle 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Daniel Larsson 6-5 Luke Woodhouse
Rob Cross 6-4 Ryan Searle
Ryan Searle 6-4 Daniel Larsson
Luke Woodhouse 6-5 Rob Cross

Group winner: Rob Cross

Group Six – Sunday May 31
Joe Cullen 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Chris Dobey 1-6 Jeff Smith
Martijn Kleermaker 5-6 Jeff Smith
Joe Cullen 6-5 Chris Dobey
Chris Dobey 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Jeff Smith 4-6 Joe Cullen

Group winner: Joe Cullen

Group Seven – Monday June 1
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Jesús Noguera
Jamie Hughes 1-6 Jose De Sousa
Jesús Noguera 4-6 Jose De Sousa
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jamie Hughes
Jamie Hughes 6-4 Jesús Noguera
Jose De Sousa 4-6 Nathan Aspinall

Group winner: Nathan Aspinall

Group Eight – Tuesday June 2
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Scott Waites
Max Hopp 6-3 Carl Wilkinson
Scott Waites 6-0 Carl Wilkinson
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Max Hopp
Scott Waites 6-1 Max Hopp
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Carl Wilkinson

Group winner: Jonny Clayton

Semi-Final One – Wednesday June 3
Gary Anderson 6-5 Mike De Decker
Dave Chisnall 2-6 Jelle Klaasen
Mike De Decker 3-6 Jelle Klaasen
Gary Anderson 6-3 Dave Chisnall
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Mike De Decker
Jelle Klaasen 2-6 Gary Anderson

Gary Anderson and Jelle Klaasen advance to the Championship Group

Semi-Final Two – Thursday June 4
Rob Cross 4-6 Joe Cullen
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen 5-6 Jonny Clayton
Rob Cross 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Joe Cullen
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Rob Cross

Nathan Aspinall and Jonny Clayton advance to the Championship Group

Championship Group – Friday June 5
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Gary Anderson 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Jelle Klaasen 2-6 Jonny Clayton
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Gary Anderson
Gary Anderson 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Jonny Clayton 4-6 Nathan Aspinall

Nathan Aspinall is the Home Tour Play-Offs champion